NPO法人 世界音楽友達の会

日本以外にお住まいの音楽家の方へ
[To the musician who wish to come to Japan and to play]

English Japanese

日本以外にお住まいの音楽家の方へ
ここでは、日本で働こうとしている外国人のみなさんに知っておいていただきたい基本的な事項を簡単に解説しています。日本国籍を有している方は以下の条項は読まなくても結構です。

働ける外国人・働けない外国人
外国人が就職したり働くために日本で入国・在留する場合、これに関する基本的事項は「出入国管理及び難民認定法」に定められています。

A 活動に基づく在留資格
1 各在留資格に定められた範囲での就労が可能な在留資格
[芸術]
収入を伴う音楽、美術、文学その他の芸術上の活動(「興行」の項に掲げる活動を除く。)≪画家、作曲家、著述家など≫
在留期間 3年又は1年 就労
[興行]
演劇、演芸、演奏、スポーツ等の興行に係る活動又はその他の芸能活動(「投資・経営」の項に掲げる活動を除く。)≪歌手、ダンサー、俳優、プロスポーツ選手など≫
在留期間 1年、6月又は3月 就労

以下の在留資格の外国人の方は、我が国で就労できます。
1.職種、業種を問わず就労可能な在留資格
「永住者」、「日本人の配偶者等」、「永住者の配偶者等」、「定住者」

2.一定の範囲内の職種、業種、勤務内容に限って就労が可能な在留資格
「教授」、「芸術」、「宗教」、「報道」、「投資・経営」、「法律・会計業務」、「医療」、「研究」、「教育」、「技皮術」、 「人文知識・国際業務」、「企業内転勤」、「興行」、「技能」、「特定活動」
(ワーキングホリデーや技能実習生等の法務大臣が指定した活動に限り、就労が認められています。)
なお、これらの在留資格であっても、他の在留資格に属する収入を伴う事業を運営する活動又は報酬を受ける活動を行う場合は、資格外活動の許可又は在留資格変更の許可が必要です。

以下の在留資格の外国人の方は、資格外活動の許可を得なければ、我が国で就労できません。
「文化活動」 「留学」 「就学」 「家族滞在」
これらの在留資格を有する人は、我が国の国内で収入を伴う事業を運営する活動又は報酬を受ける活動を行うことは認められませんが、資格外活動許 可については「留学」「就学」「家族滞在」の在留資格を有している人が収入を伴う活動を行おうとする場合は就労先を特定せず、包括的に資格外活動許可を申 請することができます。「文化活動」の人は採用内定後に資格外活動の許可を受けることになります。ただし、資格外活動は、本来の在留資格に属する活動を阻 害しない範囲内で、相当と認められる場合にのみ付与されます。

例えば留学生や就学生のアルバイトについては、留学生は1週28時間以内(大学等の聴講生・研究生は1週14時間以内)、就学生は1日4時間以内であり、本来の活動である勉学活動を阻害しない範囲で許可されます。

次の場合は不法就労となりますので、就労しないようにお願いします。
1. 就労できる在留資格であっても、資格外活動の許可を得ずに在留資格で認められる範囲外の収入を伴う事業を運営する活動又は報酬を受ける活動を行った場合
2. 就労できない在留資格であり、資格外活動の許可を得ていないにもかかわらず、収入を伴う事業を運営する活動又は報酬を受ける活動に従事した場合
3. 定められた在留期間を超えて滞在し、就労した場合
こうした就労は、入管法上の不法就労活動に該当し、退去強制又は刑事罰の対象となります。
〔在留資格の詳細については、地方入国管理局に問い合わせてください。〕

旅行者用ビザからワーキングビザに切り替えるには、どこでどのような手続きが必要か。
「短期滞在の在留資格」で日本に滞在中に、「就業のいずれかの在留資格」への「在留資格変更許可申請」は原則としてできません。ただし、留学生が就職活動のためにもらった「短期滞在の在留資格」ならば可能です。その場合はお住まいの地域を管轄する入国管理局へ申請します。

この場合は一旦母国へ帰る必要があります。「就業ビザ」申請には、就職先から「在留資格認定証明書」を送ってもらう方法が一般的です。就職先があなたの代わりに入国管理局へ「在留資格認定証明書交付申請」をして、交付された「在留資格認定証明書」をあなたへ郵送等で送ります。それを持って、在外日本大使館/総領事館へ「就業ビザ」を申請します。

つまり、いずれにしても先に就職先を見つけてスポンサーになってもらう必要があるのです。

労働許可証とワーキングビザは別のものでしょうか。
日本ではそのような種類はありません。就労目的の在留資格いろいろに対して、就業ビザがあります。日本のビザは単なる入国審査を受けるための推薦状です。日本に滞在するには入国審査で目的にあった在留資格を上陸許可の形でもらいます。例えば就業ビザで来て入国審査で「演奏」一年という在留資格と在留期間を記した上陸許可のスタンプをもらえば、その人は演奏家として日本で就労が一年間可能です。

To the musician who wish to come to Japan and to play

English Japanese

Here, we would like to explain basic knowledge for the foreigners who want to work in Japan. If you have a Japanese nationality you may not read the following:

The foreigners who can work and who cannot work
A basic information concerning foreigners entering and staying in Japan to find employment or to work is as provided as in "Immigration Control and Refugee Recognition Act".

A. The residence qualification based on activities
The work permit which is written in each residence qualification is as provided as in each residence qualification Artist, Music, art, literature and other artistic activities except activities to advocate in a clause of "the performance" accompanied by income.
Period of stay: 3 years or 1 year, working is permitted.
Performer
Drama, an entertainment, a performance, sports and entertainment iexcluding activities to advocate in a clause of "investment / the management".
A singer, a dancer, an actor, a professional athlete
Period of stay: 1 year, 6 months, 3 months, working is permitted

Foreigners with following residence status can work in Japan.
1. Those whose status allow to work in any kind of businesses.
Permanent resident, those who has Japanese spouse, those who are spouse of permanent resident in Japan, long term residence,

2. Those whose status allow to work in certain kind of business, category of business, business content, that is:
Professor, art, religion, mass media, investment/management, law / account, medical care, research, international business, company transfer, entertainment business, craft, designated activity (activities which are approved by Minister of Justice such as working holiday, on-the-job training are the only type of work which is allowed). Even those people, when they administer business accompanied by income, or doing activities from which they receive income, They are required to have an engaging in activity outside scope permission or changing status of residence permission is required.

The foreigners with following residence status need to apply for permission for engaging in activity outside scope permitted when they wish to work in Japan.
Those whose residence status are not permitted to do any kind of activities which accompanies income or reward, when those whose residence status are "Study abroad", "Enter School", "Family stay" want to engage in activity outside scope permitted, they can apply for the permission to engage in activity outside scope permitted without specifying an employer.
Those with "Cultural Activities" status will apply for this permission after receiving a job offer.
The activity outside scope permitted must not distract the activity with their original residence status.
For example, overseas students may work not more than 28hrs/week (for auditors / postgraduates 14hrs/week) and the student who are restricted by the Immigration-Control and Refugee-Recognition Act of Japan is within 4 hrs/day and the work should not distract their study.

The following employment are illegal.
1. If you have a residence status with work permit, but receiving income or reward by engaging activities outside their scope permitted without the permission from the government.
2.Engaging the activities which operate income or reward, when your residence status does allow neither to work nor to have the permission for engaging in activity outside scope permitted.
3.Staying and/or working in Japan when your duration of stay is over.
Those workers may expose to criminal liability by the Immigration Control and Refugee Recognition Act and may be expelled from Japan. (Please contact your local immigration office for detail.)

Changing your visa from tourist visa to working visa
When your visa status is "short stay" you cannot change the status to "working permit", as a general rule, by applying for permission to change status of residence except for the short stay visa which is issued for overseas students to do job hunting.
In this case, they need to go back to their country before changing the status. For working visa applications, you usually ask for the employer to send an "authorization of resident eligibility".
And the employer hand in an "application for authorization of resident eligibility" for you and mail an "authorization of resident eligibility" to you when itユs ready.
And then please visit Japanese embassy /consulate in your country to apply for a working visa. At any rate, you need to find an employer first to sponsor your visa.

Are "work permit" and "working visa" different?
There are no such things in Japan. Working visas are issued for each residential status which allows work. Japanese visa is going to be just a recommendation for an immigration examination.
To be able to stay in Japan, you will receive a permission of landing as a residence status which meets your purpose of your stay.
For example, if you come with working visa and received a stamp of the residence status "Performance", residence period "1 year" at the immigration, he / she can stay and work in Japan for one year.

米国著作権申請登録

アイデアは特許、しかし、世の中の表現するもの全てが著作物です。料理レシピ、作曲、作詞、マークなど一度きりの登録で著作者の死後50年が権利有効となります。日本語でOKです。

米国著作権申請登録

ミラクルおそうじパウダー

ミラクルおそうじパウダーは植物を応用した自然のモノで作ってあります。汚れ、臭い、カビ、ペットシャンプー、入浴剤などにどうぞ!

ミラクルおそうじパウダー

Miracle Cleaning Powder

Ingredients are botanical components, mainly based on Japanese knotweed, persimmon leaves, Artemisia.
Bansei soap“Miracle Cleaning Powder” rinsing water becomes feed for fish and cleanses the river.

Miracle Cleaning Powder

TOBPO

未来思考の個人や企業が集まって、安全で安心出来る製品を作り、また、見つけ出し、販売発展していきたいと考えています。
Sale makes also finds the product which can be relieved for individuals of the future thought and enterprises to be collected safely, and would like to develop.

TOBPO

Japan Tokyo Shop

Internet Service. Website production. Selling, mediating and filling in the services and things that are meaningful to the society.

Japan Tokyo Shop

酸化を還元する色彩
The color to which oxidation is returned

私たちは色彩の効果を永年に渡り研究してまいりました。
その結果、特定の色彩を目で見ることによって、また、その色彩が皮膚に吸収されることによって酸化体質に還元効果があるという事を突き止めてまいりました。
We have studied the effect of color over many years.
As a result, by seeing color by the eye, when the color is absorbed by the skin, I have traced again that there are various effects.

酸化を還元する色彩/The color to which oxidation is returned

モナパブリシティ

モナパブリシティのデザインと自然派環境保護商品の紹介

自然派環境保護商品

柿の葉、ヨモギ、イタドリから作りました ミラクルおそうじパウダー
著作権登録申請Copyright JPnet]  [NPO法人 日本著作権登録申請普及協会]
東京表参道ブランド推進室] [ART Media51
デザイン・モナパブリシティ] [酸化した身体を還元する色彩
NPO法人 世界音楽友達の会] [りぼんペラペラ英語サービス
NPO法人 カラー応用支援協会] [色のドレミ] [雲の写真館
SACHI:自然食料理研究] [MOMINOKI HOUSE

It was made using leaf of a persimmon, mugwort and Japanese knotweed
Copyright registration application:Copyright JPnet
NPO Japan Copyright Registration Application Spread Association]
Tokyo Omotesando Brand Promotion Office
ART Media51] [Design・MONA Publicity
Oxidation-reduction color sheets] [NPO World Music Friendship Association
Ribbon Pera Pera English Service
NPO Color Application Support Association] [Note of Color
Photograph of Cloud] [SACHI:Macrobiotic] [MOMINOKI HOUSE


ページトップへ戻る